2401 Lloyd Dr Chesapeake, VA 23325
Indian River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $439,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,632
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 Lloyd Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325 and is currently estimated at $420,113, approximately $159 per square foot. 2401 Lloyd Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Georgetown Primary School, Sparrow Road Intermediate School, and Indian River Middle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,524 | $366,700 | $125,000 | $241,700 |
| 2024 | $3,524 | $348,900 | $115,000 | $233,900 |
| 2023 | $3,533 | $349,800 | $105,000 | $244,800 |
| 2022 | $3,334 | $330,100 | $95,000 | $235,100 |
| 2021 | $2,963 | $282,200 | $75,000 | $207,200 |
| 2020 | $2,920 | $278,100 | $75,000 | $203,100 |
| 2019 | $2,840 | $270,500 | $75,000 | $195,500 |
| 2018 | $2,476 | $230,600 | $71,300 | $159,300 |
| 2017 | $2,421 | $230,600 | $71,300 | $159,300 |
| 2016 | $2,357 | $224,500 | $71,300 | $153,200 |
| 2015 | $2,357 | $224,500 | $71,300 | $153,200 |
| 2014 | $2,357 | $224,500 | $71,300 | $153,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map