2401 Madison St La Crosse, WI 54601
Weigent-Hogan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,446
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 Madison St, La Crosse, WI 54601 and is currently estimated at $259,506, approximately $179 per square foot. 2401 Madison St is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Logan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,512 | $206,500 | $46,600 | $159,900 |
| 2023 | $3,381 | $180,100 | $45,100 | $135,000 |
| 2022 | $3,246 | $180,100 | $45,100 | $135,000 |
| 2021 | $3,838 | $160,300 | $45,100 | $115,200 |
| 2020 | $3,860 | $160,300 | $45,100 | $115,200 |
| 2019 | $3,816 | $160,300 | $45,100 | $115,200 |
| 2018 | $3,111 | $115,900 | $30,000 | $85,900 |
| 2017 | $3,160 | $115,900 | $30,000 | $85,900 |
| 2016 | $3,372 | $115,900 | $30,000 | $85,900 |
| 2015 | $3,166 | $115,900 | $30,000 | $85,900 |
| 2014 | $3,148 | $115,900 | $30,000 | $85,900 |
| 2013 | $3,243 | $115,900 | $30,000 | $85,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map