2401 Manning Ave Sparrows Point, MD 21219
Estimated Value: $313,562 - $457,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 Manning Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219 and is currently estimated at $385,891, approximately $167 per square foot. 2401 Manning Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Edgemere Elementary School, Sparrows Point Middle School, and Sparrows Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1985
Sold by
Jarrard Helen Ma E
Bought by
Wozniak Robert and Wozniak Rita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wozniak Robert | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,827 | $256,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,827 | $253,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,784 | $250,300 | $74,400 | $175,900 |
| 2022 | $3,595 | $235,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,221 | $220,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,221 | $205,700 | $74,400 | $131,300 |
| 2019 | $3,019 | $202,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,368 | $199,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,965 | $197,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,464 | $181,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,464 | $166,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,464 | $151,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map