East University Place Condominiums 2401 Manor Rd Unit 106 Austin, TX 78722
Blackland NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Gazebo, BBQ grills, fitness center and 9ft pool. Every unit features a stack-able washer & dryer, microwave, stainless steel appliances, ceiling fans in all bedrooms & living room area, upgraded fixtures and granite counters! This unit has vinyl wood plank flooring throughout the entire unit. Parking on site
We are located 1 mile from Downtown, less than a mile from UT and across the street from a UT Shuttle! Hurry It wont last long, so sign up today!.
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 1963
- 1 unit
Additional Amenities
- none
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
About East University Place Condominiums
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/02/2025 03/02/25 | Rented | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | For Rent | $1,300 | +8.3% | -- |
| 12/23/2024 12/23/24 | Rented | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/30/2024 09/30/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2024 09/01/24 | Price Changed | $1,200 | -7.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2024 08/16/24 | For Rent | $1,300 | -13.3% | -- |
| 10/05/2022 10/05/22 | Rented | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/01/2022 10/01/22 | Rented | $1,500 | +15.4% | -- |
| 09/09/2022 09/09/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/26/2022 08/26/22 | Price Changed | $1,300 | -13.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2022 08/09/22 | Price Changed | $1,500 | -6.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/03/2022 08/03/22 | For Rent | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/18/2022 07/18/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/22/2022 06/22/22 | For Rent | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/18/2022 05/18/22 | Off Market | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2022 03/02/22 | For Rent | $1,600 | +45.5% | -- |
| 10/14/2020 10/14/20 | Rented | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/21/2020 08/21/20 | Price Changed | $1,100 | +10.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2020 08/07/20 | For Rent | $1,000 | -- | -- |
- 2401 Manor Rd Unit 132A
- 2401 Manor Rd Unit 232
- 1902 Maple Ave
- 2305 E 21st St Unit 2
- 3001 Breeze Terrace Unit 1
- 2608 Rogers Ave Unit A and B
- 2608 and 2610 Rogers Ave
- 2610 Rogers Ave
- 2004 Chestnut Ave Unit 1
- 2000 Cedar Ave
- 3004 Breeze Terrace
- 2714 E 22nd St
- 2213 Poquito St Unit 315
- 2213 Poquito St Unit 305
- 3202 Merrie Lynn Ave Unit A
- 2000 Alamo St
- 2804 E 22nd St Unit B
- 3202 French Place
- 3307 Larry Ln
- 1907 E 21st St
- 2401 Manor Rd Unit 218
- 2401 Manor Rd Unit 132A
- 2401 Manor Rd Unit 124
- 2401 Manor Rd Unit 113
- 2401 Manor Rd Unit 127
- 2401 Manor Rd Unit 136
- 2401 Manor Rd Unit 102
- 2401 Manor Rd Unit 112
- 2604 Manor Rd
- 2213 Poquito St Unit 317
- 1809 Chestnut Ave Unit 2
- 2809 E 22nd St
- 3308 Randolph Rd Unit B
- 1709 Maple Ave Unit 2B
- 1707 Chestnut Ave
- 1707 E 34th St
- 2827 Manor Rd Unit 4101
- 1702 Singleton Ave Unit A
- 1702 Singleton Ave Unit A
- 2115 E 18th St Unit A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.