Seller's Agent in 2025
Tonya Madsen
605 Real Estate LLC
(605) 675-9182
17 in this area
126 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $401,799
Fresh updates, spacious living, and a 3-stall garage—this NW Sioux Falls ranch checks all the boxes. Welcome to your next chapter in this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a large corner fenced lot! Exterior features both a brand new front deck and back deck, ready for you to enjoy inside and out. Main floor boasts vaulted ceilings, large entry, convenient main floor laundry room, spacious master bedroom with 2 closets and a pass through door to bath. The updated eat-in kitchen features ample cabinet space, modern finishes, and plenty of room for casual dining or entertaining. The walkout lower level includes a cozy family room with newer flooring, gas fireplace, two additional bedrooms, and a full bath, making it an excellent space for guests or recreation. Lower level also includes large storage room with 2nd laundry space with wash tub. You will love your new backyard space! Great location to schools, amenities and interstate access.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grove Cody | $405,000 | -- | |
| Grove Cody | $405,000 | -- | |
| Leonard Kayleen M | -- | Getty Abstract & Title Co | |
| Leonard Kayleen M | $220,000 | -- | |
| Leonard Kyle L | -- | Rels Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grove Cody | $384,750 | |
| Closed | Grove Cody | $384,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Leonard Kayleen M | $122,441 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Sold | $405,000 | 0.0% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2025 06/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | For Sale | $405,000 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,486 | $338,400 | $42,000 | $296,400 |
| 2023 | $4,600 | $323,400 | $42,000 | $281,400 |
| 2022 | $4,270 | $282,500 | $42,000 | $240,500 |
| 2021 | $3,967 | $250,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,967 | $251,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,943 | $246,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,486 | $235,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,429 | $214,593 | $36,490 | $178,103 |
| 2015 | $3,427 | $206,347 | $36,490 | $169,857 |
| 2014 | $3,141 | $192,520 | $35,940 | $156,580 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tonya Madsen
605 Real Estate LLC
(605) 675-9182
17 in this area
126 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Megan Farmer-Clark
Hegg, REALTORS
(605) 321-6218
23 in this area
131 Total Sales
Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire
MLS Number: 22502814
APN: 78252
Ask me questions while you tour the home.