Seller's Agent in 2019
Greg Ellingson
Ellingson Properties
(321) 795-0021
2 in this area
565 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $411,650
Beautifully remodeled home in highly sought after-National Police Home Foundation, which has no HOA fees. Location feels like a country setting with almost an acre of land and no city taxes yet it is convenient to Melbourne amenities, beaches and I-95 yet . Must see this one to appreciate all it has to offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ellingson Properties License #3066292 Listed on: 02/27/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Troy Alexander
Keller Williams Realty Brevard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pepin Donald | $375,000 | Dieguez & Stoller Llc | |
| Davidson Jacob A | $250,000 | Echelon Title Services Llc | |
| Ashley Judy David | $140,000 | Professional Title & Closing | |
| Poch Michael F | $55,000 | Peninsula Tittle Svcs Llc | |
| Pastorius Eugene R | -- | State Title | |
| Pastorius Eugene R | $76,000 | -- | |
| Hoibraten Darlene Booker | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davidson Jacob A | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashley Judy David | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pastorius Eugene R | $73,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pastorius Eugene R | $76,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2019 03/28/19 | Sold | $250,000 | -3.8% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2019 03/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2019 02/27/19 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,532 | $200,650 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,483 | $195,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,483 | $189,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,823 | $227,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,931 | $220,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,891 | $217,560 | $85,000 | $132,560 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $128,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $125,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,681 | $123,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $120,740 | $50,000 | $70,740 |
| 2015 | $1,732 | $119,910 | $45,000 | $74,910 |
| 2014 | $1,740 | $118,960 | $40,000 | $78,960 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Greg Ellingson
Ellingson Properties
(321) 795-0021
2 in this area
565 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Angela Miller
Ellingson Properties
(321) 355-8603
48 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Troy Alexander
Keller Williams Realty Brevard
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 838067
APN: 28-36-11-01-0000E.0-0016.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.