2401 Pear Tree Ln Durham, NC 27703
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 Pear Tree Ln, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $452,834, approximately $181 per square foot. 2401 Pear Tree Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including R.N. Harris Elementary School, James E. Shepard Middle School, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Thomas Daniel J and Thomas Becky J
Bought by
Johnson Anthony Jeremaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,296
Outstanding Balance
$291,169
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$161,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Curtis Robin and Jones Anthony Carmichael
Bought by
Thomas Daniel J and Thomas Becky J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Curtis Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,209
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Anthony Jeremaine | $343,500 | First American Mortgage Sln | |
| Thomas Daniel J | $261,500 | None Available | |
| Curtis Robin | $210,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Anthony Jeremaine | $326,296 | |
| Previous Owner | Curtis Robin | $207,209 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,775 | $481,715 | $85,500 | $396,215 |
| 2024 | $3,569 | $255,836 | $48,365 | $207,471 |
| 2023 | $3,351 | $255,836 | $48,365 | $207,471 |
| 2022 | $3,274 | $255,836 | $48,365 | $207,471 |
| 2021 | $3,259 | $255,836 | $48,365 | $207,471 |
| 2020 | $3,182 | $255,836 | $48,365 | $207,471 |
| 2019 | $3,182 | $255,836 | $48,365 | $207,471 |
| 2018 | $3,242 | $238,978 | $39,830 | $199,148 |
| 2017 | $3,218 | $238,978 | $39,830 | $199,148 |
| 2016 | $3,109 | $238,978 | $39,830 | $199,148 |
| 2015 | $2,636 | $190,415 | $43,436 | $146,979 |
| 2014 | $2,636 | $190,415 | $43,436 | $146,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map