NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $4,193,000 - $5,075,476

5 Acres
$939,765 Price per Acre
217,800 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 11, 2025

Last sale price $1,100,000 $281 Per Sq Ft

Est. 327% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $29,258 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ocean View
  • Webster Elementary School Rated A
  • 5 Acre Lot

About This Lot

As of September 2025

ACTIVE PERMIT - 5,657 sqft house burned down towards the end of a major addition. Debris has been cleared. This 5 acre property on 2 separate lots has some of the best views in Malibu including panoramic ocean views and incredible rock formations. Rare opportunity to begin construction immediately and rebuild this gorgeous modern home 10% larger than before. New foundations, zero-edge pool, 600 Amp electrical service and septic system are in place and likely re-usable. Request DropBox from Listing Agent for approved plans and renderings. Includes membership to guard-gated Rambla Pacifico - call or text listing agent for access.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Goldberg

Pinnacle Estate Properties License #01900604 Listed on: 06/04/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Goldberg

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned LCA11*

Property Views

  • Ocean
  • Panoramic
  • Mountain

Utilities

  • Property is located within a water district
  • Septic Tank
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4453-035-012

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Additional Assessor Parcel Numbers: Yes
  • Lot Acreage: 5.0000

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4453-035-012
  • Lot Size Area: 221894

Rental Info

  • Land Lease Type: Fee

MLS Schools

  • School District: Santa Monica-Malibu Unified School District

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2025
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
List Price
$2,495,000
Sold Price
$1,100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,395,000
-55.91%
Views
21
Current Estimated Value
$4,698,825

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,598,825
Avg. Annual Appreciation
802.50%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2016
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
List Price
$2,995,000
Sold Price
$2,885,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$110,000
-3.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-10.71%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2014
Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Bowman Maren
Bought by
Helle Timothy Paul and Helle Anne Elizabeth
Seller's Agent
Lea Johnson
Sotheby's International Realty
Buyer's Agent
Brian Goldberg
Pinnacle Estate Properties
List Price
$2,975,000
Sold Price
$2,545,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$430,000
-14.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.50%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wings Rambla Pacifico Llc $1,100,000 Equity Title Company
Pacific Business Link $2,885,000 Equity Title Company
Helle Timothy Paul $2,545,000 Equity Title Company
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/11/2025 09/11/25 Sold $1,100,000 -44.9% $281 / Sq Ft
07/03/2025 07/03/25 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2025 06/05/25 Price Changed $1,995,000 -20.0% $510 / Sq Ft
06/04/2025 06/04/25 For Sale $2,495,000 0.0% $637 / Sq Ft
05/19/2025 05/19/25 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2025 04/17/25 For Sale $2,495,000 0.0% $637 / Sq Ft
03/26/2025 03/26/25 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2025 02/26/25 For Sale $2,495,000 -13.5% $637 / Sq Ft
03/10/2017 03/10/17 Sold $2,885,000 -3.7% $737 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/21/2016 03/21/16 For Sale $2,995,000 +17.7% $765 / Sq Ft
11/06/2014 11/06/14 Sold $2,545,000 -12.1% $650 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/23/2014 09/23/14 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2014 09/08/14 Price Changed $2,895,000 -2.7% $739 / Sq Ft
03/07/2014 03/07/14 For Sale $2,975,000 -- $760 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $45,939 $3,650,226 $2,669,345 $980,881
2024 $37,520 $3,168,850 $2,617,005 $551,845
2023 $36,728 $3,106,717 $2,565,692 $541,025
2022 $36,329 $3,045,802 $2,515,385 $530,417
2021 $35,454 $2,986,081 $2,466,064 $520,017
2019 $34,756 $2,897,514 $2,392,920 $504,594
2018 $32,952 $2,840,700 $2,346,000 $494,700
2016 $28,933 $2,482,286 $1,928,975 $553,311
2015 $28,546 $2,445,000 $1,900,000 $545,000
2014 $21,613 $1,821,625 $159,793 $1,661,832

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 25503525

The MLS

APN: 4453-035-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.