2401 Reading Blvd Reading, PA 19609
West Wyomissing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,545
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 Reading Blvd, Reading, PA 19609 and is currently estimated at $304,597, approximately $197 per square foot. 2401 Reading Blvd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Wilson Southern Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1968
Bought by
Binkley Carl W and Binkley Jacquelin D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binkley Carl W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,862 | $96,900 | $34,100 | $62,800 |
| 2024 | $4,146 | $96,900 | $34,100 | $62,800 |
| 2023 | $3,950 | $96,900 | $34,100 | $62,800 |
| 2022 | $3,853 | $96,900 | $34,100 | $62,800 |
| 2021 | $3,718 | $96,900 | $34,100 | $62,800 |
| 2020 | $3,718 | $96,900 | $34,100 | $62,800 |
| 2019 | $3,612 | $96,900 | $34,100 | $62,800 |
| 2018 | $3,581 | $96,900 | $34,100 | $62,800 |
| 2017 | $3,521 | $96,900 | $34,100 | $62,800 |
| 2016 | $1,231 | $96,900 | $34,100 | $62,800 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $96,900 | $34,100 | $62,800 |
| 2014 | $1,231 | $96,900 | $34,100 | $62,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map