2401 Ridgefield Rd Columbia, MO 65203
Southwest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000 - $562,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,529
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 Ridgefield Rd, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $520,817, approximately $114 per square foot. 2401 Ridgefield Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, West Middle School, and David H. Hickman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Lemone Robert M
Bought by
Barnes Donald H and Barnes Sherri A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,500
Outstanding Balance
$124,847
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$395,970
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Donald H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnes Donald H | $244,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,872 | $59,128 | $5,244 | $53,884 |
| 2024 | $3,484 | $51,642 | $5,244 | $46,398 |
| 2023 | $3,455 | $51,642 | $5,244 | $46,398 |
| 2022 | $3,196 | $47,823 | $5,244 | $42,579 |
| 2021 | $3,202 | $47,823 | $5,244 | $42,579 |
| 2020 | $3,156 | $44,281 | $5,244 | $39,037 |
| 2019 | $3,156 | $44,281 | $5,244 | $39,037 |
| 2018 | $2,942 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,907 | $41,002 | $5,244 | $35,758 |
| 2016 | $2,983 | $41,002 | $5,244 | $35,758 |
| 2015 | $2,752 | $41,002 | $5,244 | $35,758 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,002 | $5,244 | $35,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map