2401 S 2nd Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57105
McKennan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 S 2nd Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $306,122, approximately $199 per square foot. 2401 S 2nd Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,540 | $245,100 | $39,800 | $205,300 |
| 2023 | $3,088 | $214,900 | $39,800 | $175,100 |
| 2022 | $2,894 | $189,400 | $34,100 | $155,300 |
| 2021 | $2,374 | $157,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,374 | $147,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,318 | $141,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $140,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,044 | $126,428 | $35,319 | $91,109 |
| 2016 | $2,044 | $124,893 | $33,784 | $91,109 |
| 2015 | $2,119 | $124,893 | $33,784 | $91,109 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,893 | $33,784 | $91,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map