2401 Spangler Rd Hermitage, PA 16148
Estimated Value: $95,342 - $377,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 Spangler Rd, Hermitage, PA 16148 and is currently estimated at $254,086. 2401 Spangler Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ionta Elementary School, Artman Elementary School, and Delahunty Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,065 | $29,400 | $1,800 | $27,600 |
| 2025 | $2,804 | $29,400 | $1,800 | $27,600 |
| 2024 | $2,804 | $29,400 | $1,800 | $27,600 |
| 2023 | $2,804 | $29,400 | $1,800 | $27,600 |
| 2022 | $2,721 | $29,400 | $1,800 | $27,600 |
| 2021 | $2,721 | $29,400 | $1,800 | $27,600 |
| 2020 | $2,721 | $29,400 | $1,800 | $27,600 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $29,400 | $1,800 | $27,600 |
| 2018 | $2,666 | $29,400 | $1,800 | $27,600 |
| 2017 | $2,681 | $29,400 | $1,800 | $27,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $29,400 | $1,800 | $27,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,400 | $1,800 | $27,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,400 | $1,800 | $27,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map