2401 Unity Ave N Golden Valley, MN 55422
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 Unity Ave N, Golden Valley, MN 55422 and is currently estimated at $217,976, approximately $169 per square foot. 2401 Unity Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Noble Elementary School, Plymouth Middle School, and Armstrong High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Treding Properties Llc
Bought by
Anderton James M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,991
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,985
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderton James M | $177,000 | Burnet Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderton James M | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,865 | $215,900 | $46,200 | $169,700 |
| 2023 | $2,566 | $195,700 | $30,800 | $164,900 |
| 2022 | $2,271 | $192,000 | $31,000 | $161,000 |
| 2021 | $2,244 | $170,000 | $35,000 | $135,000 |
| 2020 | $2,216 | $169,000 | $39,000 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $1,982 | $162,000 | $39,000 | $123,000 |
| 2018 | $1,906 | $143,000 | $18,000 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $1,502 | $113,000 | $11,000 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $113,000 | $11,000 | $102,000 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $111,000 | $11,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,000 | $17,000 | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map