24011 Smokeygate Ct Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24011 Smokeygate Ct, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $229,337, approximately $138 per square foot. 24011 Smokeygate Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Chet Burchett Elementary School, Ricky C. Bailey Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Nichols James Louis
Bought by
Salinas Salome
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Outstanding Balance
$59,070
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$170,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Troy Builders I Lp
Bought by
Capital Research Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,550
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Capital Research Group Inc
Bought by
Nichols James Louis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,550
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salinas Salome | -- | Great American Title | |
| Capital Research Group Inc | -- | Startex 07 Title Company | |
| Nichols James Louis | -- | Startex 07 Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salinas Salome | $81,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Nichols James Louis | $110,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,423 | $222,481 | $42,350 | $180,131 |
| 2024 | $4,423 | $241,168 | $42,350 | $198,818 |
| 2023 | $4,423 | $248,302 | $42,350 | $205,952 |
| 2022 | $4,750 | $216,668 | $19,663 | $197,005 |
| 2021 | $4,575 | $176,213 | $19,663 | $156,550 |
| 2020 | $4,441 | $165,766 | $19,663 | $146,103 |
| 2019 | $4,185 | $152,059 | $19,663 | $132,396 |
| 2018 | $3,227 | $136,459 | $19,663 | $116,796 |
| 2017 | $3,420 | $136,459 | $19,663 | $116,796 |
| 2016 | $3,109 | $136,459 | $19,663 | $116,796 |
| 2015 | $2,264 | $127,076 | $19,663 | $107,413 |
| 2014 | $2,264 | $119,871 | $19,663 | $100,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map