24014 Goodfellow Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24014 Goodfellow Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $223,787, approximately $135 per square foot. 24014 Goodfellow Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Chet Burchett Elementary School, Ricky C. Bailey Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Bates Earl C and Bates Dorothy
Bought by
Jackson Jefferson L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,504
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$174,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Bates Earl C and Bates Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,150
Interest Rate
8.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Jefferson L | -- | American Title Co | |
| Bates Earl C | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Jefferson L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bates Earl C | $41,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,656 | $232,213 | $37,847 | $194,366 |
| 2024 | $3,656 | $235,067 | $37,847 | $197,220 |
| 2023 | $3,656 | $257,407 | $37,847 | $219,560 |
| 2022 | $4,091 | $203,552 | $15,139 | $188,413 |
| 2021 | $3,940 | $151,135 | $15,139 | $135,996 |
| 2020 | $3,896 | $139,974 | $15,139 | $124,835 |
| 2019 | $3,915 | $135,691 | $15,139 | $120,552 |
| 2018 | $3,082 | $127,046 | $15,139 | $111,907 |
| 2017 | $3,556 | $127,046 | $15,139 | $111,907 |
| 2016 | $3,233 | $127,046 | $15,139 | $111,907 |
| 2015 | $2,364 | $114,919 | $15,139 | $99,780 |
| 2014 | $2,364 | $98,535 | $15,139 | $83,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map