24015 Turtle Ln Saint Robert, MO 65584
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $188,990
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24015 Turtle Ln, Saint Robert, MO 65584 and is currently estimated at $179,248, approximately $169 per square foot. 24015 Turtle Ln is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Waynesville East Elementary School, and Waynesville Sixth Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Bryant M
Bought by
Smith Christopher L and Smith Jacque M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,534
Outstanding Balance
$69,669
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$109,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Bryant Michael
Bought by
Turtle Lane Land Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Parker Robert L and Parker Joyce
Bought by
Bryant Michael T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,150
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Christopher L | -- | None Available | |
| The Turtle Lane Land Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Turtle Lane Land Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bryant Michael T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The Turtle Lane Land Trust | $108,534 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant Michael T | $102,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $798 | $20,418 | $2,839 | $17,579 |
| 2024 | $798 | $18,347 | $2,366 | $15,981 |
| 2023 | $779 | $18,347 | $2,366 | $15,981 |
| 2022 | $625 | $18,347 | $2,366 | $15,981 |
| 2021 | $618 | $15,941 | $2,375 | $13,566 |
| 2020 | $606 | $17,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $606 | $15,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $606 | $15,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $605 | $17,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $575 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $572 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map