D
Seller's Agent in 2024
Donna Wood
All-American Realty
Estimated Value: $189,769
Don't miss the opportunity to own this ONE owner home built especially for the Winkleblack family! You will appreciate the care that has been given over the years to this dearly loved home with room inside and out (.8 ac) for many family gatherings and/or other occasions. The family room features a huge stone, gas fireplace and room for multiple activities. A surprising feature is the 3rd bedroom that is currently used as an office; BUT, behind beautiful oak doors is a Murphy wall bed!! The home also offers many good sized windows allowing plenty of sunlight streaming into the home. A large laundry room also has a massive storage closet. All appliances including the washer/dryer and microwave remain with the house.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Donna Wood
All-American Realty License #475122943 Listed on: 03/05/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeney Michael | $150,000 | Crites Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sweeney Michael | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2024 04/25/24 | Sold | $150,000 | 0.0% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2024 03/07/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2024 03/05/24 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,426 | $42,264 | $7,370 | $34,894 |
| 2023 | $2,299 | $38,598 | $6,731 | $31,867 |
| 2022 | $2,299 | $37,960 | $6,620 | $31,340 |
| 2021 | $2,372 | $36,430 | $6,353 | $30,077 |
| 2020 | $2,404 | $37,746 | $7,077 | $30,669 |
| 2019 | $2,330 | $36,430 | $6,830 | $29,600 |
| 2018 | $2,305 | $36,430 | $6,830 | $29,600 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $36,430 | $6,830 | $29,600 |
| 2016 | $2,255 | $36,430 | $6,830 | $29,600 |
| 2015 | $2,420 | $36,430 | $6,830 | $29,600 |
| 2014 | $2,420 | $36,430 | $6,830 | $29,600 |
| 2013 | $2,420 | $36,430 | $6,830 | $29,600 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2024
Donna Wood
All-American Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Vance Oliver
All-American Realty
(217) 549-9034
58 in this area
97 Total Sales
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6240617
APN: 02-1-05534-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.