2402 Anchor Dr Bloomington, IL 61704
Lakewood-Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2402 Anchor Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $197,471, approximately $176 per square foot. 2402 Anchor Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,123 | $61,812 | $14,216 | $47,596 |
| 2024 | $3,417 | $56,853 | $13,076 | $43,777 |
| 2022 | $3,417 | $46,205 | $10,627 | $35,578 |
| 2021 | $3,175 | $43,357 | $9,972 | $33,385 |
| 2020 | $3,166 | $43,357 | $9,972 | $33,385 |
| 2019 | $3,157 | $43,357 | $9,972 | $33,385 |
| 2018 | $3,072 | $42,506 | $9,776 | $32,730 |
| 2017 | $3,073 | $42,506 | $9,776 | $32,730 |
| 2016 | $1,534 | $42,506 | $9,776 | $32,730 |
| 2015 | $3,102 | $43,018 | $9,894 | $33,124 |
| 2014 | $3,004 | $43,018 | $9,894 | $33,124 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,018 | $9,894 | $33,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map