NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $392,000 - $472,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,226 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 8, 2021

Current estimated payment $2,870 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Community Pool
  • Carol Holt Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of September 2021

MULTIPLE OFEERS- BEST AND FINAL DUE- MONDAY at noon. This Immaculate Home is one you won't want to miss!! Bring Your Pickiest Buyers to This Spotless Home. Deep Rocking Chair Front Porch with Lush Landscaping Greets You Upon Arrival. Wonderful Floor Plan with No Wasted Space and Oversized Bedrooms, Built-ins, Large Walk-in Closets, Open Concept Kitchen with Granite Counters & Island. Two Dining Rooms. Many Upgrades Including Stainless Appliances, Lighting, Bathrooms, Hardware, Flooring and More. Custom Solar Screens with Transferrable Warranty. Gorgeous In-ground Pebble-Tec Pool Surrounded by Lush Landscaping & Abundant Aggregate Decking as well as Ample Covered Porch Area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Warn

6th Ave Homes License #0760372 Listed on: 08/12/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Sally Mireles

Keller Williams Realty DPR License #0684270

Keller Williams Realty DPR

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 7,579 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,226 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 16 / B
  • Assessor Parcel Number 07765916
  • $7,441 per year unexempt tax

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include full use of facilities, maintenance structure, management fees
  • Fannin Farms HOA, Phone Number (817) 557-6493

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

7,579 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structural Style: Single Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Multi Parcel I D Y N: No
  • Municipal Utility District Y N: No
  • Will Subdivide: No
  • Accessibility Features Yn: No
  • Ratio Current Price By Building: 180.14376
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2002

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2226.00
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Logs, Heatilator, Stone
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, Flat Screen Wiring, High Speed Internet Available, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 2
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1
  • Room Count: 8

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Pool: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Club House, Community Pool, Electric Car Charging Station, Greenbelt, Jogging Path/Bike Path, Playground
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Deck, Covered Patio/Porch
  • Pool Features: Salt Water
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Full Size W/D Area, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Full Use of Facilities, Maintenance Structure, Management Fees
  • Association Fee: 250
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Type: Mandatory
  • Hoa Management Company: Fannin Farms HOA
  • HOA Management Company: 8175576493

Schools

  • School District: Mansfield ISD
  • Elementary School: Carol Holt
  • Intermediate School: Crosstimbe
  • High School: Summit

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.1740
  • Parcel Number: 07765916
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1740
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7579.4400

Green Features

  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2002

Tax Info

  • Unexempt Taxes: 7441
  • TaxBlock: B
  • Tax Lot: 16

Listed on
Aug 12, 2021
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Jessica Bennett
Bought by
Kyparissou Maria
Seller's Agent
Jennifer Warn
6th Ave Homes
Buyer's Agent
Sally Mireles
Keller Williams Realty DPR
List Price
$390,000
Current Estimated Value
$428,285

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.03%
Original Mortgage
$388,970
Outstanding Balance
$349,272
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,013

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Kirby Don and Kirby Shela
Bought by
Bennett Jessica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,272
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Kirby Don and Kirby Shela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,547
Interest Rate
6.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kyparissou Maria $388,970
Previous Owner Bennett Jessica $256,272
Previous Owner Kirby Don $180,547
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/08/2021 09/08/21 Sold -- -- --
08/20/2021 08/20/21 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2021 08/12/21 For Sale $390,000 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,784 $332,943 $65,000 $267,943
2024 $6,784 $390,000 $65,000 $325,000
2023 $8,385 $395,000 $65,000 $330,000
2022 $8,551 $340,265 $55,000 $285,265
2021 $8,185 $308,105 $55,000 $253,105
2020 $7,483 $280,000 $55,000 $225,000
2019 $7,754 $280,000 $55,000 $225,000
2018 $6,634 $265,649 $55,000 $210,649
2017 $7,005 $257,068 $40,000 $217,068
2016 $6,368 $228,957 $40,000 $188,957
2015 $4,239 $221,389 $40,000 $181,389
2014 $4,239 $198,400 $40,000 $158,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 14648934

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 07765916

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.