2402 Bulin Dr Mansfield, TX 76063
Walnut Creek Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $426,461
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,733
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2402 Bulin Dr, Mansfield, TX 76063 and is currently estimated at $377,365, approximately $217 per square foot. 2402 Bulin Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including J L Boren Elementary School, Brooks Wester Middle School, and Asa Low Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Ashton Dallas Residential Llc
Bought by
Javia Vivek and Javia Brittni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,625
Outstanding Balance
$288,361
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,004
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Javia Vivek | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Javia Vivek | -- | First American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Javia Vivek | $290,625 | |
| Closed | Javia Vivek | $290,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |