2402 Chandler Way Auburn, IN 46706
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $386,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2402 Chandler Way, Auburn, IN 46706 and is currently estimated at $360,420, approximately $182 per square foot. 2402 Chandler Way is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including DeKalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Ideal Suburban Homes Inc
Bought by
Bailey Glen J and Bailey Tamera R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,400
Outstanding Balance
$324,910
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,510
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Glen J | $385,208 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ideal Suburban Homes Inc | $385,208 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Glen J | $334,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,983 | $362,200 | $55,000 | $307,200 |
| 2024 | $2,155 | $261,700 | $53,400 | $208,300 |
| 2023 | $60 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $54 | $2,300 | $2,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map