Seller's Agent in 2014
Joe Allen
Century 21 High Desert- Rexburg
(208) 351-1047
3 in this area
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $551,000
4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 864 square foot garage/shop, located on .92 acre in St. Anthony. New carpet, paint and appliances. Backyard is fenced in and ready for some 4H animals. Big walk-in pantry, large sauna/sun room, mature trees and landscaping. Metal roof. Country living, but close to town.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sykes Ronnie R | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Motia Mohammad R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sykes Ronnie R | $121,606 | |
| Previous Owner | Motia Mohammad R | $122,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2014 05/02/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2014 03/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/19/2013 04/19/13 | For Sale | $123,500 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,116 | $266,135 | $47,400 | $218,735 |
| 2024 | $1,128 | $257,978 | $47,400 | $210,578 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $257,978 | $47,400 | $210,578 |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $183,524 | $38,200 | $145,324 |
| 2021 | $1,088 | $110,487 | $23,020 | $87,467 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $102,199 | $23,020 | $79,179 |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $102,199 | $23,020 | $79,179 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $93,741 | $23,020 | $70,721 |
| 2017 | $11 | $90,751 | $22,329 | $68,422 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $90,751 | $22,329 | $68,422 |
| 2015 | $1,105 | $180,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,709 | $180,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,709 | $180,357 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Joe Allen
Century 21 High Desert- Rexburg
(208) 351-1047
3 in this area
86 Total Sales
Source: Snake River Regional MLS
MLS Number: 185716
APN: RP-07N41E075700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.