Estimated Value: $552,000 - $576,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2402 E 7975 S, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $561,662, approximately $365 per square foot. 2402 E 7975 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including South Weber Elementary School, Sunset Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Konchar Susan
Bought by
Konchar Susan and Konchar Nicholas Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,171
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Dawson Susan
Bought by
Konchar Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Dawson Susan
Bought by
Dawson Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,750
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2001
Sold by
Dawson Brooks G
Bought by
Dawson Susan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Konchar Susan | -- | First American Title | |
| Konchar Susan | -- | Weber Title Company | |
| Dawson Susan | -- | Advanced Title Ins Agency Lc | |
| Dawson Susan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Konchar Susan | $199,000 | |
| Closed | Konchar Susan | $178,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dawson Susan | $165,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,244 | $285,450 | $121,840 | $163,610 |
| 2024 | $3,015 | $271,700 | $98,647 | $173,053 |
| 2023 | $2,897 | $476,000 | $160,098 | $315,902 |
| 2022 | $2,833 | $286,000 | $77,460 | $208,540 |
| 2021 | $2,491 | $384,000 | $116,493 | $267,507 |
| 2020 | $2,238 | $336,000 | $108,818 | $227,182 |
| 2019 | $2,224 | $326,000 | $106,250 | $219,750 |
| 2018 | $1,934 | $298,000 | $98,109 | $199,891 |
| 2016 | $1,742 | $140,250 | $40,029 | $100,221 |
| 2015 | $1,667 | $126,940 | $40,029 | $86,911 |
| 2014 | $1,751 | $135,750 | $46,010 | $89,740 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,305 | $27,199 | $71,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map