2402 E Michael Manor Ln Arlington Heights, IL 60004
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $642,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2402 E Michael Manor Ln, Arlington Heights, IL 60004 and is currently estimated at $619,065, approximately $252 per square foot. 2402 E Michael Manor Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dwight D Eisenhower Elementary School, Anne Sullivan Elementary School, and Betsy Ross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philip Shiju | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Philip Shiju | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Philip Sriju | $317,500 | -- | |
| Huang Wen Huan | $273,000 | Professional National Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Philip Shiju | $356,250 | |
| Closed | Philip Shiju | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Philip Sriju | $247,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,754 | $52,000 | $12,000 | $40,000 |
| 2024 | $9,754 | $39,000 | $11,000 | $28,000 |
| 2023 | $9,286 | $39,000 | $11,000 | $28,000 |
| 2022 | $9,286 | $39,000 | $11,000 | $28,000 |
| 2021 | $9,996 | $36,217 | $6,250 | $29,967 |
| 2020 | $9,798 | $36,217 | $6,250 | $29,967 |
| 2019 | $9,772 | $40,376 | $6,250 | $34,126 |
| 2018 | $10,524 | $39,578 | $5,500 | $34,078 |
| 2017 | $10,431 | $39,578 | $5,500 | $34,078 |
| 2016 | $9,953 | $39,578 | $5,500 | $34,078 |
| 2015 | $9,013 | $32,949 | $4,750 | $28,199 |
| 2014 | $8,911 | $32,949 | $4,750 | $28,199 |
| 2013 | $8,693 | $32,949 | $4,750 | $28,199 |
Map
- 1955 N Stillwater Rd Unit 147
- 1984 N Stillwater Rd Unit 111
- 2019 E Avon Ln
- 1801 N Dover Ct
- 305 Anne Ct
- 404 Tomah Ave
- 504 N Schoenbeck Rd
- 1525 E Arbor Ln
- 1663 N Courtland Dr Unit 181663
- 508 W Marion St
- 1625 E Clayton Ct Unit 101625
- 1617 N Windsor Dr Unit 207
- 1525 N Kendal Ct Unit 51525
- 1739 N Windsor Dr
- 2143 E Peachtree Ln
- 23 S Wildwood Dr
- 1048 Harbour Ct Unit 2B
- 2407 E Olive St Unit 2F
- 2515 E Olive St Unit 1E
- 802 Andover Ct
- 2314 E Michael Manor Ln
- 2406 E Michael Manor Ln
- 2310 E Michael Manor Ln
- 2410 E Michael Manor Ln
- 2403 E Michael Manor Ln
- 2315 E Michael Manor Ln
- 2306 E Michael Manor Ln
- 2407 E Michael Manor Ln
- 2311 E Michael Manor Ln
- 2414 E Michael Manor Ln
- 2411 E Michael Manor Ln
- 2307 E Michael Manor Ln
- 2317 E Hunter Dr
- 2313 E Hunter Dr
- 2302 E Michael Manor Ln
- 2309 E Hunter Dr
- 2406 E Northwood Ct
- 1833 N Rolling Ln
- 2415 E Michael Manor Ln
- 2303 E Michael Manor Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.