2402 Edmond St Saint Joseph, MO 64501
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,000 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2402 Edmond St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501 and is currently estimated at $118,921, approximately $127 per square foot. 2402 Edmond St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Bode Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $926 | $12,900 | $2,280 | $10,620 |
| 2024 | $832 | $11,590 | $2,280 | $9,310 |
| 2023 | $832 | $11,590 | $2,280 | $9,310 |
| 2022 | $768 | $11,590 | $2,280 | $9,310 |
| 2021 | $771 | $11,590 | $2,280 | $9,310 |
| 2020 | $767 | $11,590 | $2,280 | $9,310 |
| 2019 | $741 | $11,590 | $2,280 | $9,310 |
| 2018 | $669 | $11,590 | $2,280 | $9,310 |
| 2017 | $663 | $11,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $646 | $11,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $646 | $11,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map