2402 Fairskies Dr Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $571,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,289
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2402 Fairskies Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $508,061, approximately $221 per square foot. 2402 Fairskies Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
Billmyre Richard D and Billmyre Janet S
Bought by
Driggers Thomas Douglas and Driggers Pamela Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,600
Outstanding Balance
$410,787
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,274
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Hammaker Ron
Bought by
Billmyre Richard D and Billmyre Janet S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Duda Roman and Duda Mary Ellen
Bought by
Hammaker Ron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driggers Thomas Douglas | $550,000 | Southeast Title | |
| Billmyre Richard D | $204,000 | -- | |
| Hammaker Ron | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Driggers Thomas Douglas | $425,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,637 | $417,456 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,168 | $443,753 | $55,646 | $371,786 |
| 2023 | $6,168 | $358,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,914 | $325,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,459 | $307,415 | $31,350 | $276,065 |
| 2020 | $4,737 | $273,003 | $31,350 | $241,653 |
| 2019 | $4,509 | $253,901 | $31,350 | $222,551 |
| 2018 | $3,417 | $222,340 | $31,350 | $190,990 |
| 2017 | $3,728 | $217,905 | $31,350 | $186,555 |
| 2016 | $3,449 | $202,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,240 | $181,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,855 | $164,655 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map