NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $50,000 - $319,452

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,484 Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2019

Current estimated payment $1,280 / mo

About This Home

Beautiful home 1/2 mile from the Branson strip. Home features new paint, new carpet, new fixtures, has been remodeled and boasts a lot of updates. Large garage and huge lot with timber and a beautiful view. New low pressure septic tank and lateral lines installed!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2019
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
List Price
$189,900
Current Estimated Value
$218,863

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.16%
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$150,765
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$68,098

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Williams Charles E and Williams Ellen
Bought by
Northern States Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Williams Charles E and Williams Mary Ellen

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.