2402 Highgate Dr Arlington, TX 76016
Lake Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,169 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2402 Highgate Dr, Arlington, TX 76016 and is currently estimated at $333,042, approximately $189 per square foot. 2402 Highgate Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Ditto Elementary School, Young J High School, and Martin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Curn Susan R
Bought by
Butts Jacquie A and Curn Kelley P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Curn Susan R
Bought by
Butts Jacquie A and Curn Kelley P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butts Jacquie A | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Butts Jacquie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Butts Jacquie A | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,198 | $307,340 | $56,700 | $250,640 |
| 2024 | $3,198 | $307,340 | $56,700 | $250,640 |
| 2023 | $6,188 | $280,433 | $50,000 | $230,433 |
| 2022 | $6,439 | $263,604 | $50,000 | $213,604 |
| 2021 | $6,115 | $235,361 | $45,000 | $190,361 |
| 2020 | $4,631 | $213,220 | $45,000 | $168,220 |
| 2019 | $4,355 | $214,658 | $45,000 | $169,658 |
| 2018 | $1,771 | $152,400 | $17,000 | $135,400 |
| 2017 | $3,687 | $172,979 | $17,000 | $155,979 |
| 2016 | $3,352 | $149,716 | $17,000 | $132,716 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $114,500 | $17,000 | $97,500 |
| 2014 | $1,776 | $114,500 | $17,000 | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map