2402 Rose Tree Ln Lindenhurst, IL 60046
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2402 Rose Tree Ln, Lindenhurst, IL 60046 and is currently estimated at $304,423, approximately $257 per square foot. 2402 Rose Tree Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Millburn Elementary School, Millburn Middle School, and Lakes Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,002 | $88,077 | $13,062 | $75,015 |
| 2024 | $7,002 | $82,108 | $12,177 | $69,931 |
| 2023 | $7,827 | $72,546 | $10,759 | $61,787 |
| 2022 | $7,827 | $68,968 | $9,528 | $59,440 |
| 2021 | $7,470 | $64,067 | $8,851 | $55,216 |
| 2020 | $7,172 | $62,014 | $8,567 | $53,447 |
| 2019 | $7,164 | $59,601 | $8,234 | $51,367 |
| 2018 | $6,988 | $56,836 | $11,589 | $45,247 |
| 2017 | $6,776 | $55,320 | $11,280 | $44,040 |
| 2016 | $6,727 | $53,080 | $10,823 | $42,257 |
| 2015 | $6,394 | $49,575 | $10,108 | $39,467 |
| 2014 | $6,662 | $48,438 | $10,155 | $38,283 |
| 2012 | $5,973 | $55,349 | $11,349 | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map