2402 Skyview Dr Reno, NV 89523
Mae Anne Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,086 - $529,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2402 Skyview Dr, Reno, NV 89523 and is currently estimated at $515,522, approximately $259 per square foot. 2402 Skyview Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Sarah Winnemucca Elementary School, B D Billinghurst Middle School, and Robert McQueen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Potts Lloyd L and Potts Lloyd Lee
Bought by
Zipp Tome E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,377
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$491,145
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Potts Lloyd Lee and Potts Lee L
Bought by
Potts Lloyd Lee and Potts Lloyd Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,674
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Potts Lloyd Lee and Potts Barbara S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,360
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Hittner Joseph F and Reed Kimberly J
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1996
Sold by
Rizzo Frank William and Rizzo Barbara O
Bought by
Hittner Joseph and Reed Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,661
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zipp Tome E | $265,000 | Stewart Title Of Northern Nv | |
| Potts Lloyd Lee | $170,000 | Founders Title Company Of Nv | |
| Potts Lloyd Lee | -- | First American Title | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $147,278 | Stewart Title Northern Nevad | |
| Hittner Joseph | $146,500 | Western Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zipp Tome E | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Potts Lloyd Lee | $136,674 | |
| Previous Owner | Potts Lloyd Lee | $136,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Hittner Joseph | $143,661 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $75,362 | $37,156 | $38,206 |
| 2024 | $1,977 | $75,171 | $35,105 | $40,066 |
| 2023 | $1,921 | $75,586 | $37,277 | $38,309 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $62,959 | $30,702 | $32,257 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $53,402 | $20,974 | $32,428 |
| 2020 | $1,753 | $54,722 | $21,926 | $32,796 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $51,033 | $20,052 | $30,981 |
| 2018 | $1,617 | $45,184 | $14,637 | $30,547 |
| 2017 | $1,571 | $44,487 | $13,655 | $30,832 |
| 2016 | $1,531 | $45,055 | $13,328 | $31,727 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $43,550 | $11,632 | $31,918 |
| 2014 | $1,481 | $40,669 | $9,401 | $31,268 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,155 | $8,159 | $30,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map