$625,000
SOLD MAR 2, 2026
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,545 Sq Ft
9,583 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 2, 2026

$246 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Frank S Lamping Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • East Facing Home

About This Home

As of March 2026

Two-story home offering 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms with a 2-car garage and great curb appeal. A welcoming foyer opens to an open floor plan with a cozy fireplace in the living room and a kitchen featuring an island for added functionality. The primary suite includes a balcony, double vanity, and a separate tub and shower. Enjoy a fenced backyard, perfect for outdoor living and entertaining. Photos have been virtually staged to illustrate potential.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Horton

Mainstay Brokerage LLC License #S.0196362 Listed on: 12/29/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Roger Ayala

LIFE Realty District License #B.0143368

LIFE Realty District

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,996

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Property is in good condition

HOA Fees

  • $53 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,545 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Coventry Homes At An Association, Phone Number (702) 767-9993
  • Coventry Homes At Anthem & Phase 1 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,996

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$53 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Ownership: Single Family Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Coventry Homes At Anthem & Phase 1
  • Directions: Take Exit 10 – St. Rose Pkwy and head east. Continue on St. Rose Pkwy to Coventry Pkwy. Turn right onto Coventry Pkwy. Turn left onto Anthem Village Dr. Continue to Stansbury Ct and turn into the neighborhood. Follow to 2402 Stansbury Ct.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2000

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Other
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Linoleum, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2545.0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Property Condition: Good Condition, Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Private

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 320.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Coventry Homes at An
  • Phone: 702-767-9993
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lamping, Frank,Lamping, Frank
  • High School: Coronado High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Webb, Del E.

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3996.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 29, 2025
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
2018-1 Ih Borrower Lp
List Price
$649,900
Sold Price
$625,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-3.83%
Views
30

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
28.24%
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$475,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$170,543

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Sold by
Cah 2014-2 Equity Owner Llc
Bought by
Cah 2014-2 Borrower Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$558,500,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Colfin Ai Nv 1 Llc
Bought by
Cah 2014 2 Equity Owner Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$558,500,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2013
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Lopez Anthony B and Lopez Sylvia C
Bought by
Colfin Ai Nv 2 Llc
Seller's Agent
Laura Harbison
Realty Executives Southern
Buyer's Agent
Kevin Young
Milestone Realty
List Price
$298,800
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,200
2.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Hauc Frederic and Hauc Vanessa
Bought by
Lopez Anthony B and Lopez Sylvia C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
6.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Del Webbs Coventry Homes Inc
Bought by
Hauc Frederic

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$206,111
Interest Rate
7.87%

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $625,000 Mainstay National Title
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Bargain Sale Deed -- None Available
Cash Sale Deed $305,000 Fidelity National Title Las
Bargain Sale Deed $288,000 Fidelity National Title
Bargain Sale Deed $229,500 Del Webb Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $475,000 VA
Previous Owner $558,500,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $149,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $206,111 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Sold $625,000 -3.8% $246 / Sq Ft
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2025 12/29/25 For Sale $649,900 0.0% $255 / Sq Ft
07/04/2013 07/04/13 For Rent $1,895 0.0% --
07/04/2013 07/04/13 Rented $1,895 0.0% --
05/02/2013 05/02/13 Sold $305,000 +2.1% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/06/2013 04/06/13 For Sale $298,800 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,316 $159,199 $66,150 $93,049
2025 $3,996 $155,542 $61,250 $94,292
2024 $3,700 $155,542 $61,250 $94,292
2023 $3,700 $144,699 $55,300 $89,399
2022 $3,427 $129,566 $47,950 $81,616
2021 $3,173 $122,195 $44,450 $77,745
2020 $2,943 $121,463 $44,450 $77,013
2019 $2,758 $116,377 $40,600 $75,777
2018 $2,632 $108,142 $35,350 $72,792
2017 $3,167 $109,248 $35,350 $73,898
2016 $2,464 $91,392 $17,500 $73,892
2015 $2,459 $90,374 $17,500 $72,874
2014 $2,382 $79,798 $15,750 $64,048

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2742938

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 190-06-310-093

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.