2402 Trilly Ln Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,697
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2402 Trilly Ln, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $458,667, approximately $170 per square foot. 2402 Trilly Ln is a home with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Moore Builders Inc
Bought by
Tanner Melinda C and Tanner Anthony S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,500
Outstanding Balance
$241,689
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Moore Brothers Construction Inc Of Flore
Bought by
Moore Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,984
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Sold by
Erwin Alvin F and Erwin Catherine C
Bought by
Moore Brothers Construction Inc Of Flore
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Bridlewood & Co Florence Llc
Bought by
Erwin Alvin F and Erwin Catherine C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanner Melinda C | $310,000 | None Available | |
| Moore Builders Inc | $45,000 | -- | |
| Moore Brothers Construction Inc Of Flore | $39,000 | -- | |
| Erwin Alvin F | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tanner Melinda C | $294,500 | |
| Closed | Moore Builders Inc | $226,984 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,532 | $16,165 | $1,436 | $14,729 |
| 2024 | $1,389 | $16,165 | $1,436 | $14,729 |
| 2023 | $1,209 | $11,562 | $1,436 | $10,126 |
| 2022 | $1,439 | $11,562 | $1,436 | $10,126 |
| 2021 | $1,497 | $11,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,335 | $11,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,338 | $11,562 | $1,436 | $10,126 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $11,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $477 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $478 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $474 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $459 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map