2402 Walnut St Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $187,346 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2402 Walnut St, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $214,587, approximately $206 per square foot. 2402 Walnut St is a home located in Yankton County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Yankton Middle School - 02, and Yankton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $891 | $149,300 | $17,200 | $132,100 |
| 2024 | $935 | $153,400 | $17,200 | $136,200 |
| 2023 | $985 | $140,700 | $17,200 | $123,500 |
| 2022 | $998 | $129,600 | $14,400 | $115,200 |
| 2021 | $996 | $123,600 | $14,400 | $109,200 |
| 2020 | $941 | $114,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $892 | $109,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $889 | $107,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $909 | $102,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $62,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map