24021 E 160th Ave Brighton, CO 80603
Estimated Value: $635,000 - $804,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
866
Sq Ft
$817/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24021 E 160th Ave, Brighton, CO 80603 and is currently estimated at $707,385, approximately $816 per square foot. 24021 E 160th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Overland Trail Middle School, Brighton High School, and Bromley East Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Funk Family Trust
Bought by
Pasillas Ventura Guillen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$665,000
Outstanding Balance
$641,101
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Funk Kenneth H and Hathaway Carol A
Bought by
The Funk Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasillas Ventura Guillen | $700,000 | Heritage Title | |
| The Funk Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pasillas Ventura Guillen | $665,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,438 | $29,600 | $880 | $28,720 |
| 2024 | $1,438 | $27,920 | $960 | $26,960 |
| 2023 | $1,429 | $17,360 | $790 | $16,570 |
| 2022 | $1,217 | $17,530 | $650 | $16,880 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $17,530 | $650 | $16,880 |
| 2020 | $964 | $16,360 | $600 | $15,760 |
| 2019 | $967 | $16,360 | $600 | $15,760 |
| 2018 | $529 | $6,840 | $730 | $6,110 |
| 2017 | $530 | $6,840 | $730 | $6,110 |
| 2016 | $517 | $4,520 | $500 | $4,020 |
| 2015 | $513 | $4,520 | $500 | $4,020 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,790 | $240 | $2,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map