24023 State Road 70 W Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $348,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24023 State Road 70 W, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently priced at $348,000, approximately $282 per square foot. 24023 State Road 70 W is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Lake Country Elementary School, Lake Placid High School, and Lake Placid Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $21,342 | $1,321,775 | $127,629 | $1,194,146 |
| 2019 | $28,243 | $1,787,266 | $127,629 | $1,659,637 |
| 2018 | $27,377 | $1,709,729 | $126,319 | $1,583,410 |
| 2017 | $24,795 | $1,608,581 | $106,903 | $1,501,678 |
| 2016 | $25,231 | $1,591,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $25,583 | $1,588,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $24,852 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map