24027 Kingbriar Dr Spring, TX 77373
Northgate Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $251,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24027 Kingbriar Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $238,704, approximately $132 per square foot. 24027 Kingbriar Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Northgate Crossing Elementary School, Springwoods Village Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Zemuy Yonas Berhane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,910
Outstanding Balance
$54,997
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$183,707
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zemuy Yonas Berhane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zemuy Yonas Berhane | $107,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,721 | $230,151 | $46,840 | $183,311 |
| 2024 | $6,721 | $229,780 | $46,840 | $182,940 |
| 2023 | $6,721 | $261,823 | $46,840 | $214,983 |
| 2022 | $6,407 | $214,349 | $40,594 | $173,755 |
| 2021 | $5,194 | $161,512 | $25,606 | $135,906 |
| 2020 | $5,207 | $153,800 | $25,606 | $128,194 |
| 2019 | $5,385 | $154,973 | $25,606 | $129,367 |
| 2018 | $1,249 | $148,150 | $25,606 | $122,544 |
| 2017 | $5,338 | $148,150 | $25,606 | $122,544 |
| 2016 | $4,894 | $135,831 | $25,606 | $110,225 |
| 2015 | $3,472 | $135,831 | $25,606 | $110,225 |
| 2014 | $3,472 | $117,186 | $25,606 | $91,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map