2403 Albert Cir Haw River, NC 27258
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,053
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2403 Albert Cir, Haw River, NC 27258 and is currently estimated at $254,432, approximately $241 per square foot. 2403 Albert Cir is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Garrett Elementary School and Hawfields Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
Dillon James B
Bought by
Gant Elton L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$29,945
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$224,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
The American Housing Coun
Bought by
Dillon James Bruce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,350
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gant Elton L | $75,000 | -- | |
| Dillon James Bruce | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gant Elton L | $76,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dillon James Bruce | $56,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,074 | $193,930 | $33,954 | $159,976 |
| 2024 | $1,026 | $193,930 | $33,954 | $159,976 |
| 2023 | $949 | $193,930 | $33,954 | $159,976 |
| 2022 | $622 | $84,449 | $15,400 | $69,049 |
| 2021 | $630 | $84,449 | $15,400 | $69,049 |
| 2020 | $639 | $84,449 | $15,400 | $69,049 |
| 2019 | $642 | $84,449 | $15,400 | $69,049 |
| 2018 | $0 | $84,449 | $15,400 | $69,049 |
| 2017 | $566 | $84,449 | $15,400 | $69,049 |
| 2016 | $591 | $88,229 | $15,400 | $72,829 |
| 2015 | $588 | $88,229 | $15,400 | $72,829 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,229 | $15,400 | $72,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map