2403 Cispus Rd Randle, WA 98377
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2403 Cispus Rd, Randle, WA 98377 and is currently estimated at $462,426, approximately $285 per square foot. 2403 Cispus Rd is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including White Pass Elementary School and White Pass Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Aton William C and Phillips Aton Jan L
Bought by
Martinek James C and Martinek Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,400
Outstanding Balance
$116,569
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,857
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinek James C | $243,280 | Title Guaranty |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinek James C | $194,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,263 | $420,000 | $68,500 | $351,500 |
| 2024 | $3,263 | $465,500 | $51,700 | $413,800 |
| 2023 | $3,054 | $407,600 | $51,700 | $355,900 |
| 2022 | $2,912 | $305,000 | $39,700 | $265,300 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $305,000 | $39,700 | $265,300 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $161,800 | $27,700 | $134,100 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $161,800 | $27,700 | $134,100 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $148,500 | $25,200 | $123,300 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $149,200 | $25,200 | $124,000 |
| 2016 | $1,794 | $143,800 | $25,700 | $118,100 |
| 2015 | $1,989 | $143,800 | $25,700 | $118,100 |
| 2013 | $1,989 | $157,100 | $41,600 | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map