2403 Forrest Park Dr Arkadelphia, AR 71923
Estimated payment $1,437/month
Highlights
- 2-Story Property
- Soaking Tub
- Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring
- Breakfast Room
- Laundry Room
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Discover incredible potential in this uniquely designed home at 2403 Forrest Park Dr, nestled in one of Arkadelphia’s most established and convenient neighborhoods. Surrounded by mature trees and close to town amenities, schools, parks, and I-30, this property offers both privacy and accessibility. The spacious layout features a large living area with distinctive architectural character and abundant natural light. The kitchen offers extensive cabinetry, and plenty of room to reimagine your dream culinary space. The primary bathroom showcases an oversized walk-in shower, soaking tub, and modern tile accents, creating a spa-ready foundation for your personal touches. Outside, the fenced backyard provides generous space, mature shade, and a multi-level exterior layout with balcony access—ideal for entertaining, pets, or future outdoor upgrades. Perfect for buyers seeking a property they can personalize, this home combines size, location, and endless opportunity in the heart of Arkadelphia.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,845
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- 2-Story Property
- Rock and Frame
- Architectural Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 3,156 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Soaking Tub
Schools
- Arkadelphia Elementary And Middle School
- Arkadelphia High School
Additional Features
- 137 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 74-02129-000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,130 | $63,220 | $4,000 | $59,220 |
| 2024 | $2,845 | $50,140 | $4,000 | $46,140 |
| 2023 | $2,845 | $50,140 | $4,000 | $46,140 |
| 2022 | $2,845 | $50,140 | $4,000 | $46,140 |
| 2021 | $2,845 | $50,140 | $4,000 | $46,140 |
| 2020 | $2,809 | $50,140 | $4,000 | $46,140 |
| 2019 | $2,553 | $44,990 | $4,000 | $40,990 |
| 2018 | $2,531 | $44,990 | $4,000 | $40,990 |
| 2017 | $2,531 | $44,990 | $4,000 | $40,990 |
| 2016 | $2,531 | $44,990 | $4,000 | $40,990 |
| 2015 | $1,901 | $44,990 | $4,000 | $40,990 |
| 2014 | $1,671 | $40,020 | $4,000 | $36,020 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -10.0% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | +11.1% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2015 09/29/15 | Sold | $225,000 | -9.9% | $71 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/30/2015 08/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2014 06/25/14 | For Sale | $249,678 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $170,000 | First National Title Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $225,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $125,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $178,282 | New Conventional |
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 25048288
APN: 74-02129-000
- 2503 Northridge Dr
- 114 Pinnacle Dr
- 1019 Village Dr Unit A&B
- Lot 129 N 26th St
- 1 Ivy Cir
- 1018 N 26th St
- 41 Timber Ridge Cir
- 10 Ivy Cir
- 33 Timber Ridge Cir
- 4 Ivy Cir
- 1704 Northridge Dr
- 1708 Creekwood Dr
- TBD N Park Dr
- 1613 Millcreek Dr
- 405 N Park Dr
- 309 N 26th St
- 239 N 25th St
- 249 N 23rd St
- 51 Gorman Loop
- 103 Twin Oaks Dr
- 220 Massey Rd
- 150 Wyatt Cove
- 166 Long Beach Dr
- 172 Long Beach Dr
- 329 Amity Rd
- 5371 Central Ave
- 200 Hamilton Oaks Dr Unit A4
- 150 Long Island Bay
- 155 Lake Vista Cove
- 203 Elysian Hills Dr
- 1426 Stanley St Unit A
- 122 Chambers Point
- 165 Pebble Beach Place Unit 2B
- 165 Pebble Beach Place Unit 2D
- 165 Pebble Beach Place Unit 2A