2403 N Point Dr Unit E Bloomington, IL 61704
North Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,250 - $226,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,069
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2403 N Point Dr Unit E, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $204,813, approximately $191 per square foot. 2403 N Point Dr Unit E is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Northpoint Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Freund Charles J and Charles J Freund Trust
Bought by
Haas Steven J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
Meade Janice
Bought by
Singer Fanette M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Meade Robert L
Bought by
Meade Janice
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haas Steven J | $139,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Singer Fanette M | $123,500 | Mclean County Title | |
| Meade Janice | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,163 | $65,379 | $8,034 | $57,345 |
| 2024 | $4,545 | $63,934 | $7,856 | $56,078 |
| 2022 | $4,545 | $51,441 | $6,321 | $45,120 |
| 2021 | $4,273 | $47,795 | $5,873 | $41,922 |
| 2020 | $3,973 | $44,378 | $5,453 | $38,925 |
| 2019 | $3,844 | $44,378 | $5,453 | $38,925 |
| 2018 | $3,788 | $43,778 | $5,379 | $38,399 |
| 2017 | $3,634 | $43,778 | $5,379 | $38,399 |
| 2016 | $3,048 | $42,815 | $5,261 | $37,554 |
| 2015 | $2,467 | $35,799 | $5,261 | $30,538 |
| 2014 | $2,440 | $35,799 | $5,261 | $30,538 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,799 | $5,261 | $30,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map