2403 Nebo St Durham, NC 27707
Estimated Value: $254,668 - $294,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2403 Nebo St, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $268,417, approximately $220 per square foot. 2403 Nebo St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Fayetteville Street Elementary School, James E. Shepard Middle School, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2009
Sold by
Haynes Dorothy C and Haynes Mack N
Bought by
Haynes Dorothy C and Haynes Mack N
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Dorothy C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,474 | $249,588 | $105,000 | $144,588 |
| 2024 | $1,783 | $127,845 | $26,910 | $100,935 |
| 2023 | $1,675 | $127,845 | $26,910 | $100,935 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $127,845 | $26,910 | $100,935 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $127,845 | $26,910 | $100,935 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $130,088 | $26,910 | $103,178 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $130,088 | $26,910 | $103,178 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $89,900 | $17,940 | $71,960 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $89,900 | $17,940 | $71,960 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $89,900 | $17,940 | $71,960 |
| 2015 | $1,267 | $91,505 | $19,553 | $71,952 |
| 2014 | $1,267 | $91,505 | $19,553 | $71,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map