2403 Norman St Pasadena, TX 77506
Red Bluff Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,121
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2403 Norman St, Pasadena, TX 77506 and is currently estimated at $174,696, approximately $155 per square foot. 2403 Norman St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Red Bluff Elementary School, Keller Middle School, and San Jacinto Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1998
Sold by
Galdamez Edelmira
Bought by
Nandin Alfredo and Nandin Silvia G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,600
Outstanding Balance
$6,173
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$168,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Galdamez Edelmira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1996
Sold by
Source One Mtg Services Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1994
Sold by
Silguero Ernest H
Bought by
Gaddis Darron W and Gaddis Cynthia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,842
Interest Rate
8.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1994
Sold by
Mcmayon Billy Jack
Bought by
Silguero Ernest H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nandin Alfredo | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Galdamez Edelmira | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Source One Mtg Services Corp | $46,538 | -- | |
| Gaddis Darron W | -- | -- | |
| Silguero Ernest H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nandin Alfredo | $35,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaddis Darron W | $42,842 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,573 | $137,124 | $56,430 | $80,694 |
| 2024 | $3,573 | $145,024 | $56,430 | $88,594 |
| 2023 | $3,573 | $142,049 | $47,520 | $94,529 |
| 2022 | $3,189 | $126,346 | $47,520 | $78,826 |
| 2021 | $2,785 | $105,029 | $40,095 | $64,934 |
| 2020 | $2,887 | $105,219 | $40,095 | $65,124 |
| 2019 | $2,887 | $99,219 | $33,561 | $65,658 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $78,944 | $20,790 | $58,154 |
| 2017 | $2,124 | $77,450 | $19,602 | $57,848 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $72,846 | $19,602 | $53,244 |
| 2015 | $1,487 | $68,350 | $16,038 | $52,312 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $54,111 | $16,038 | $38,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map