2403 Olive St Saint Joseph, MO 64507
Midtown Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,168
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2403 Olive St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507. 2403 Olive St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Truman Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Khan Mohammad T and Khan Nighat K
Bought by
Minsa & Brothers Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,390
Interest Rate
3.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
United States Postal Service
Bought by
Khan Nighat K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minsa & Brothers Llc | -- | -- | |
| Khan Nighat K | $62,301 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minsa & Brothers Llc | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,446 | $42,590 | $6,400 | $36,190 |
| 2024 | $3,443 | $42,590 | $6,400 | $36,190 |
| 2023 | $3,443 | $35,770 | $6,400 | $29,370 |
| 2022 | $2,700 | $35,770 | $6,400 | $29,370 |
| 2021 | $2,710 | $35,770 | $6,400 | $29,370 |
| 2020 | $2,695 | $35,770 | $6,400 | $29,370 |
| 2019 | $2,615 | $35,770 | $6,400 | $29,370 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $35,770 | $6,400 | $29,370 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map