2403 Sandfall Ct SW Atlanta, GA 30331
Southwest Atlanta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $272,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2403 Sandfall Ct SW, Atlanta, GA 30331 and is currently estimated at $265,899, approximately $193 per square foot. 2403 Sandfall Ct SW is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Deerwood Academy School, Bunche Middle School, and Therrell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,091 | $113,840 | $21,720 | $92,120 |
| 2023 | $3,753 | $90,640 | $24,040 | $66,600 |
| 2022 | $1,317 | $88,120 | $21,040 | $67,080 |
| 2021 | $639 | $60,400 | $11,280 | $49,120 |
| 2020 | $629 | $59,640 | $11,120 | $48,520 |
| 2019 | $490 | $54,120 | $8,840 | $45,280 |
| 2018 | $673 | $44,720 | $6,520 | $38,200 |
| 2017 | $50 | $28,840 | $5,360 | $23,480 |
| 2016 | $51 | $28,840 | $5,360 | $23,480 |
| 2015 | $542 | $28,840 | $5,360 | $23,480 |
| 2014 | $48 | $28,840 | $5,360 | $23,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map