2403 Skyland Dr Gastonia, NC 28052
Estimated Value: $130,400 - $227,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2403 Skyland Dr, Gastonia, NC 28052 and is currently estimated at $166,100, approximately $212 per square foot. 2403 Skyland Dr is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Hershal H. Beam Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Hunter Huss High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1997
Bought by
Goebel Harold Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goebel Harold Steven | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $558 | $78,180 | $13,500 | $64,680 |
| 2024 | $558 | $78,180 | $13,500 | $64,680 |
| 2023 | $543 | $78,180 | $13,500 | $64,680 |
| 2022 | $334 | $36,350 | $10,000 | $26,350 |
| 2021 | $336 | $36,350 | $10,000 | $26,350 |
| 2019 | $339 | $36,350 | $10,000 | $26,350 |
| 2018 | $306 | $31,354 | $8,400 | $22,954 |
| 2017 | $306 | $31,354 | $8,400 | $22,954 |
| 2016 | $306 | $31,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,897 | $7,900 | $23,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map