2403 W 3rd St Dixon, IL 61021
South Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,887 - $209,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2403 W 3rd St, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $175,722, approximately $82 per square foot. 2403 W 3rd St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Madison Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Woods Gregory A and Woods Melissa A
Bought by
Woods Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,215 | $58,917 | $4,948 | $53,969 |
| 2023 | $3,900 | $54,052 | $4,539 | $49,513 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $48,695 | $4,089 | $44,606 |
| 2021 | $2,747 | $45,088 | $3,786 | $41,302 |
| 2020 | $2,605 | $42,941 | $3,606 | $39,335 |
| 2019 | $2,531 | $41,690 | $3,501 | $38,189 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $40,872 | $3,432 | $37,440 |
| 2017 | $2,581 | $40,767 | $3,431 | $37,336 |
| 2016 | $2,507 | $39,580 | $3,331 | $36,249 |
| 2015 | $2,240 | $39,580 | $3,331 | $36,249 |
| 2014 | $2,196 | $39,580 | $3,331 | $36,249 |
| 2013 | $2,226 | $40,400 | $3,400 | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map