Seller's Agent in 2018
Sonya Renteria
City Group Properties
(281) 214-8743
8 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $489,704
AWESOME 2 STORY HOME.... THIS HOME IS LOADED.... BACKS UP TO WOODS, VIEW IS AMAZING!!! WALKING TRAILS, PARK, 24-HR. REC ROOM ARE JUST THE START! THIS HOME HAS A PRIVATE STUDY, FORMAL DINING, LARGE ISLAND KITCHEN, DUEL BOSH OVENS!!! DID WE MENTION GAMEROOM AND MEDIA ROOM!!! MASTER DOWN, COVERED BACK PATIO... BETTER HURRY!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
City Group Properties License #0445068 Listed on: 10/15/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Farand | -- | Platinum Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardy Farand | $334,709 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/07/2018 12/07/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/07/2018 11/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2018 10/24/18 | For Sale | $349,950 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,557 | $446,665 | $81,647 | $365,018 |
| 2024 | $8,557 | $432,557 | $81,647 | $350,910 |
| 2023 | $8,557 | $428,572 | $81,647 | $346,925 |
| 2022 | $8,930 | $420,083 | $67,782 | $352,301 |
| 2021 | $8,663 | $325,175 | $67,782 | $257,393 |
| 2020 | $8,848 | $318,422 | $67,782 | $250,640 |
| 2019 | $9,201 | $318,900 | $67,782 | $251,118 |
| 2018 | $969 | $67,782 | $67,782 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,961 | $67,782 | $67,782 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,961 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Sonya Renteria
City Group Properties
(281) 214-8743
8 in this area
71 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Suzanne Nobles
CB&A, Realtors
(832) 493-4929
43 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 74465855
APN: 1367930010002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.