2404 Arrowhead Dr Bloomington, IL 61704
Lakewood-Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $163,510
2
Beds
2
Baths
876
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2404 Arrowhead Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $155,128, approximately $177 per square foot. 2404 Arrowhead Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,496 | $49,921 | $8,670 | $41,251 |
| 2024 | $3,264 | $43,124 | $7,489 | $35,635 |
| 2022 | $3,264 | $38,407 | $6,670 | $31,737 |
| 2021 | $3,002 | $35,326 | $6,135 | $29,191 |
| 2020 | $2,916 | $34,398 | $5,974 | $28,424 |
| 2019 | $2,400 | $34,398 | $5,974 | $28,424 |
| 2018 | $2,524 | $35,993 | $6,251 | $29,742 |
| 2017 | $2,525 | $35,993 | $6,251 | $29,742 |
| 2016 | $2,521 | $35,993 | $6,251 | $29,742 |
| 2015 | $2,426 | $34,945 | $6,069 | $28,876 |
| 2014 | $2,349 | $34,945 | $6,069 | $28,876 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,945 | $6,069 | $28,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map