$375,000

Estimated payment $2,482/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,317 Sq Ft
$285 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Private Yard
  • Front Porch
  • Interior Lot

About This Home

Beautifully updated and move-in ready, 2404 Bending Trail combines modern upgrades with custom design throughout. Recent improvements include new luxury vinyl flooring, fresh interior paint, recessed lighting, updated windows and sliding door, a new HVAC system, updated baseboards and trim, and popcorn ceiling removal with a modern skip trowel texture finish. The kitchen has been extensively renovated with marble-look porcelain tile flooring, quartz countertops, full tile backsplash, refinished cabinetry extended to the ceiling, updated fixtures, and a custom-built dining nook with matching table. The entryway features eye-catching blue herringbone tile, custom butcher block storage built-ins, and a new front door. Both bathrooms have been remodeled, the primary suite includes a custom walk-in closet and large shower with dual shower heads. Additional highlights include built-in closet shelving, upgraded door hardware, fresh exterior paint, and beautifully refreshed outdoor spaces with a pergola, patio, stained fencing, fruit trees, and newly seeded Bermuda grass. A thoughtfully renovated home offering character, comfort, and functionality in Southeast Austin.

Listing Agent

Caroline Hewitt

Bramlett Partners Brokerage Phone: (512) 850-5717 License #0765441 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Bramlett Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,760

Year Built

  • Built in 1976 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,578 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Interior Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,317 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04210109060000
  • Tax Block J

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Wagon Crossing Sec 04 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Trails

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,760

Year Built

Built in 1976 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,578 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Directions: East on Stassney from I-35. Right on Dove. Right on Bending Trail
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1317
  • Other Structures: Pergola, Shed(s)
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 850-5717
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 5967.72
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 57.01
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 284.74
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 57.01
  • List Price By Living Area: 284.74
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: None
  • Tax Exemptions: None
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom on Main
  • View: None
  • Flooring: No Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Refrigerator
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: No Exterior Steps, Private Yard

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Lot Features: Interior Lot
  • Parcel Number: 04210109060000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.151
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6577.56
  • Subdivision Name: Wagon Crossing Sec 04

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: J
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5760.41
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1634
  • Tax Rate: 1.79000000000000

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,824 $281,478 $127,331 $154,147
2023 $6,017 $332,579 $120,000 $212,579
2022 $6,514 $329,814 $120,000 $209,814
2021 $5,442 $250,000 $60,000 $190,000
2020 $4,146 $193,300 $60,000 $133,300
2018 $3,880 $175,262 $60,000 $115,262
2017 $3,371 $151,138 $50,000 $101,138
2016 $3,200 $143,471 $20,000 $123,471
2015 $2,144 $139,153 $20,000 $119,153
2014 $2,144 $90,100 $20,000 $70,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $375,000 +25.4% $285 / Sq Ft
11/16/2023 11/16/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/26/2023 10/26/23 Off Market -- -- --
10/20/2023 10/20/23 For Sale $299,000 0.0% $252 / Sq Ft
05/31/2016 05/31/16 Rented $1,450 0.0% --
05/13/2016 05/13/16 Under Contract -- -- --
05/02/2016 05/02/16 For Rent $1,450 +5.5% --
12/22/2014 12/22/14 Rented $1,375 +5.8% --
12/10/2014 12/10/14 Under Contract -- -- --
12/05/2014 12/05/14 For Rent $1,300 0.0% --
10/25/2013 10/25/13 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
10/15/2013 10/15/13 Under Contract -- -- --
10/10/2013 10/10/13 For Rent $1,300 0.0% --
09/06/2013 09/06/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/20/2013 05/20/13 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2013 05/15/13 For Sale $80,000 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $267,300 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 1288066

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 335426

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.