2404 Brumley St Marshall, TX 75672
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,566
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2404 Brumley St, Marshall, TX 75672 and is currently estimated at $148,328, approximately $94 per square foot. 2404 Brumley St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Price T Young Middle School, William B. Travis Elementary School, and Marshall Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $421 | $130,670 | $1,720 | $128,950 |
| 2024 | $2,017 | $108,220 | $1,720 | $106,500 |
| 2023 | $1,752 | $102,470 | $1,720 | $100,750 |
| 2022 | $1,785 | $93,540 | $1,720 | $91,820 |
| 2021 | $1,723 | $80,040 | $1,720 | $78,320 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $82,390 | $1,720 | $80,670 |
| 2019 | $1,796 | $80,840 | $1,720 | $79,120 |
| 2018 | $1,763 | $79,330 | $1,720 | $77,610 |
| 2017 | $1,689 | $76,030 | $1,720 | $74,310 |
| 2016 | $1,673 | $75,310 | $1,720 | $73,590 |
| 2015 | $422 | $79,110 | $1,720 | $77,390 |
| 2014 | $489 | $77,250 | $1,720 | $75,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map